-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Shaykh `Ali

Map of Karez-e Shaykh `Ali Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shaykh `Ali,Kareze Saykh `Ali,Kariz-e Sheykh `Ali,Kārēz-e Shaykh ‘Alī,Kārīz-e Sheykh ‘Alī,Kāṟēze Saykh ‘Ali,کارېز شیخ علی, Kārēz-e Shaykh ‘Alī

Karez-e Shaykh `Ali

Welcome to the Karez-e Shaykh `Ali google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shaykh ‘Alī. See Karez-e Shaykh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shaykh ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Shaykh `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.26003/63.06933
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:49
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shaykh `Ali
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shaykh `Ali
Karashk (3.5 km) Sayrwān (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (3.9 km) Panj Mīrān (4.7 km) Qulf-e Sinjid (4.7 km) Deh-e Darāz (5 km) Shā‘inān (5.3 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (6 km) Sabīrah-ye Pā’īn (6.5 km) Bagal (6.5 km) Chinārān (6.6 km) Kowghān (7.4 km) Kashmīrān (7.5 km) Sabīrah-ye Bālā (8 km) Langar (8.2 km) Sar-e Āsyā (8.3 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (8.3 km) Qowparwā (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Shaykh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shaykh `Ali, Afghanistan