-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Haji Sahib

Map of Karez-e Haji Sahib Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Haji Sahib,Kareze Haji Saheb,Kariz-e Hajji Saheb,Kārēz-e Ḩājī Şāḩib,Kārīz-e Ḩājjī Şāḩeb,Kāṟēze Haji Sāheb,کارېز حاجی صاحب, Kārēz-e Ḩājī Şāḩib

Karez-e Haji Sahib

Welcome to the Karez-e Haji Sahib google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ḩājī Şāḩib. See Karez-e Haji Sahib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ḩājī Şāḩib area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Haji Sahib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27612/63.12704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:25
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Karez-e Haji Sahib
  •  
Places near Karez-e Haji Sahib

Online Dating

Karez-e Haji Sahib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Haji Sahib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Haji Sahib, Afghanistan