-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Mulla Khwajah

Map of Karez-e Mulla Khwajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mulla Khwajah,Kareze Mulla Khwaja,Kariz-e Molla Khvajeh,Kārēz-e Mullā Khwājah,Kārīz-e Mollā Khvājeh,Kāṟēze Mullā Khwāja,کارېز ملا خواجه, Kārēz-e Mullā Khwājah

Karez-e Mulla Khwajah

Welcome to the Karez-e Mulla Khwajah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mullā Khwājah. See Karez-e Mulla Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mullā Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Mulla Khwajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.19687/63.12847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mulla Khwajah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mulla Khwajah
Dahān-e Tangī Azow (3.8 km) Tangī Shāh (5.2 km) Ābkhānah (5.4 km) ‘Alī Bāzīd (6.2 km) Dahān-e Taghān Kōh (6.3 km) Dahān-e Khidāj (7.5 km) Kowghān (8.8 km) Asad (9.7 km) Ghōrīshān (10 km) Khidāj (10.6 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (10.9 km) Āb Rayzī (11.3 km) Deh-e Taghān Kōh (11.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (11.7 km) Karashk (12 km) Langar (12.2 km) Shā‘inān (12.4 km) Sayrwān (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Mulla Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mulla Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mulla Khwajah, Afghanistan