-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Shorah Gird

Map of Dasht-e Shorah Gird Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Shoragerd,Dasht-e Shorah Gird,Dasht-e Shōrah Gird,Daste Soragerd,دشت شوره گرد,Ḏaste Soṟageṟḏ, Dasht-e Shōrah Gird

Dasht-e Shorah Gird

Welcome to the Dasht-e Shorah Gird google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Shōrah Gird. See Dasht-e Shorah Gird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Shōrah Gird area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dasht-e Shorah Gird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.32637/63.03392
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:21
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Shorah Gird
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Shorah Gird

Online Dating

Dasht-e Shorah Gird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Shorah Gird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Shorah Gird, Afghanistan