-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e Naspandah

Map of Dasht-e Naspandah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Naspandah,Dasht-e Nāspandah,Daste Naspanda,Daste Nāspanḏa,دشت ناسپنده, Dasht-e Nāspandah

Dasht-e Naspandah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Naspandah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Nāspandah. See Dasht-e Naspandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Nāspandah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dasht-e Naspandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31559/63.01456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Naspandah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Naspandah
Kārīz-e Balūch (2.1 km) Kārēz-e Balūch (2.3 km) Deh-e Darāz (3.1 km) Nāspandah (3.3 km) Rabāţ-e Ākhūnd (3.7 km) Rayzak (3.8 km) Panj Mīrān (4.3 km) Chinārān (4.7 km) Sabīrah-ye Pā’īn (4.8 km) Turkābād (5 km) Sayrwān (5 km) Karashk (5.2 km) Qulf-e Sinjid (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pā’īn (6.4 km) Kashmīrān (6.6 km) Shā‘inān (6.9 km) Sar-e Āsyā (7.2 km) Dahān-e Dū Āb (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Naspandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Naspandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Naspandah, Afghanistan