Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ghar-e Mihraban

Map of Ghar-e Mihraban Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghar-e Mehraban,Ghar-e Mihraban,Ghār-e Mehrabān,Ghār-e Mihrabān,غار مهربان, Ghār-e Mihrabān

Ghar-e Mihraban

Welcome to the Ghar-e Mihraban google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghār-e Mihrabān. See Ghar-e Mihraban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghār-e Mihrabān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghar-e Mihraban
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1444 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Ghar-e Mihraban
Places near Ghar-e Mihraban

Online Dating

Ghar-e Mihraban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghar-e Mihraban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar-e Mihraban, Afghanistan