Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tagharak

Map of Koh-e Tagharak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tagharak,Kohe Tagharak,Kohe Taghāṟak,Kuh-e Tagharak,Kōh-e Taghārak,Kūh-e Taghāṟak,کوه تغارک, Kōh-e Taghārak

Koh-e Tagharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Tagharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taghārak. See Koh-e Tagharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taghārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Tagharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2038 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tagharak
Places near Koh-e Tagharak

Online Dating

Koh-e Tagharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tagharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tagharak, Afghanistan