-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak

Map of Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qal`ah-ye Chahak,Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak,Kohe Qola-i-Cahak,Kohe Qola-i-Čahāk,Kuh-e Qolleh-ye Chahak,Kōh-e Qal‘ah-ye Chāḩak,Kōh-e Qolah-ye Chāḩak,Kūh-e Qolleh-ye Chahāk,کوه قلعۀ چاحک,کوه قلۀ چاحک, Kōh-e Qolah-ye Chāḩak

Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qolah-ye Chāḩak. See Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qolah-ye Chāḩak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34096/63.18056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak
Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā (0.9 km) Guz̄arah (0.9 km) Baydak (1.2 km) Guz̄arah-ye Suflá (1.3 km) Musāfirān (2.8 km) Māhinjān (3 km) Khwājah Muḩammad Kāmil (3.2 km) Qaryeh-ye Owbeh (3.2 km) Daryābān (3.4 km) Sarkōchah (3.7 km) Murghchah-ye Bālā (3.7 km) Musāfirān (4.1 km) Band-e Binowsh (4.7 km) Sar Deh (5.1 km) Binowshak (5.6 km) Gunābād (5.6 km) Murghchah-ye Pā’īn (6.6 km) Jangalak (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qolah-ye Chahak, Afghanistan