-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pozah-ye Rashak

Map of Pozah-ye Rashak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Rashak,Puza-i-Rasak,Puza-i-Ṟasāk,Puzeh-ye Rashak,Pōzah-ye Rāshak,Pūzeh-ye Rashāk,پوزۀ راشک, Pōzah-ye Rāshak

Pozah-ye Rashak

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Rashak google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Rāshak. See Pozah-ye Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Rāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Rashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3375/63.21952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Rashak
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Rashak
Sar Deh (2.7 km) Baydak (3.2 km) Binowshak (3.6 km) Guz̄arah-ye ‘Ulyā (3.9 km) Khwājah Muḩammad Kāmil (4 km) Band-e Binowsh (4 km) Guz̄arah (4 km) Jangalak (4.4 km) Guz̄arah-ye Suflá (4.8 km) Sarkōchah (5.2 km) Māhinjān (5.3 km) Qaryeh-ye Owbeh (5.3 km) Sarāpardah (5.4 km) Daryābān (5.7 km) Musāfirān (6.4 km) Pushtah-ye Pajī (7.2 km) Murghchah-ye Bālā (7.3 km) Musāfirān (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Rashak, Afghanistan