-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Mahmud

Map of Karez-e Mahmud Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Mahmud,Kareze Mahmud,Kariz-e Mahmud,Kārēz-e Maḩmūd,Kārīz-e Maḩmūd,Kāṟēze Mahmūd,کارېز محمود, Kārēz-e Maḩmūd

Karez-e Mahmud

Welcome to the Karez-e Mahmud google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Maḩmūd. See Karez-e Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Mahmud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41581/63.25066
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mahmud
  •  
Places near Karez-e Mahmud

Online Dating

Karez-e Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mahmud, Afghanistan