-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Taghar

Map of Taghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagar,Taghar,تغر, Taghar

Taghar

Welcome to the Taghar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghar. See Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Taghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.42499/69.35285
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Taghar
  •  
Places near Taghar
Taghar (0 km) Taghar-e Suflá (0.5 km) Kalā (1.4 km) Mīrzā Khān Kārēz (2.3 km) ‘Aynak (3.2 km) Gōsfand Darah (4.1 km) Kharoti (4.5 km) Khur Kābul (5.2 km) Malik Khēl (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Ākhūndān (6.3 km) Takar Kalā (6.3 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad-‘Alī Khān (6.3 km) Kamālō Kalā (7 km) Shêmānzaī (7.3 km) Dowrān Khēl (7.3 km) Qaryah-ye Dāmanah Kamarī (7.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khāngal (7.4 km) Yakh Darah (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghar, Afghanistan