Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Surtay Ghar

Map of Surtay Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surtaygar,Surtai Ghar,Surtay Ghar,Surtaī Ghar,Suṟtay Ghar,Sūrṯay Ghar,سورټی غر,كوه سرتی,كوهٔ سرتی, Sūrṯay Ghar

Surtay Ghar

Welcome to the Surtay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrṯay Ghar. See Surtay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrṯay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surtay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2647 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Surtay Ghar
Places near Surtay Ghar
Salām Khēl (2.8 km) Paṯay (3.9 km) Sar-e Jigdalik (5 km) Katah Sang (5.1 km) Farmān Bēg (5.3 km) Jigdalaī (5.8 km) Dōrkānay (6.2 km) Anārgay (6.3 km) Nāgumān (6.4 km) Kiṟasū (6.5 km) Mullā Khēl (6.9 km) Yakhah Chīnah (7.2 km) Ḏêbalay (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩasan (7.9 km) Katah Sang (8.3 km) Mīr Ghunḏêy (8.5 km) Khwājah Barān-e Walī (9.5 km) Malōṟah (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Surtay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surtay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surtay Ghar, Afghanistan