Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Somochak

Map of Somochak Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samochak,Somocak,Somochak,Somočak,Sumuchak,Sumūchak,سمچك, Somochak


Welcome to the Somochak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Somochak. See Somochak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Somochak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Somochak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:21
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Somochak
Places near Somochak

Online Dating

Somochak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Somochak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Somochak, Afghanistan