Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Shumamzai

Map of Shumamzai Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shomamzay,Shomāmzāy,Shumamzai,Shumamzi,Shumāmzaī,Somamzi,Šomāmzi, Shumāmzaī


Welcome to the Shumamzai google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shumāmzaī. See Shumamzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shumāmzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shumamzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Shumamzai
Places near Shumamzai

Online Dating

Shumamzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shumamzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shumamzai, Afghanistan