-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Shahr-e Now

Map of Shahr-e Now Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sahre Naw,Shahr-e Now,Shakhri-Nau,Šahre Naw,شهر نو,شهرٔ نو, Shahr-e Now

Shahr-e Now

Welcome to the Shahr-e Now google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shahr-e Now. See Shahr-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shahr-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shahr-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53175/69.17199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Shahr-e Now
  •  
Places near Shahr-e Now
Kabul (0.4 km) Shahr-e Now (0.6 km) Shērpūr (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fatḩullāh (1 km) Akbar Khān Mēnah (1 km) Deh-e Afghānān (1.2 km) Bālā Kōh-e Deh Afghānān (1.4 km) Kolōlah Poshtah (1.4 km) Markaz-e Tarbiyaway Nar Sanak (1.5 km) Andarābī (1.6 km) Wazīr Akbar Khān (1.6 km) Shahrārā (1.6 km) Dārālam‘almīn (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mūsá (1.6 km) Kulōlah Pushtah (1.7 km) Shash Darak (1.7 km) Murād Khānī (1.8 km) Nakhās (1.8 km)

Online Dating

Shahr-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahr-e Now, Afghanistan