Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Rod-e Jan

Map of Rod-e Jan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghazi River,Rajan,Rod Jan,Rod-e Jan,Rud Dzhan,Rud Jan,Rājān,Rōd-e Jān,Rūd Jān,Tangi Rajan,Tangi Rajān,رود جان,Ṟōḏ Jān, Rōd-e Jān

Rod-e Jan

Welcome to the Rod-e Jan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Jān. See Rod-e Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e Jan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Rod-e Jan
Places near Rod-e Jan

Online Dating

Rod-e Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Jan, Afghanistan