Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Band-e Qarghah

Map of Band-e Qarghah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qarghah,Band-e Qargheh,Bande Qargha,Banḏe Qaṟgha,De Qarghe Band,De Qarghē Band,بند قرغه,بندٔ قرغه, Band-e Qarghah

Band-e Qarghah

Welcome to the Band-e Qarghah google satellite map! This dam is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qarghah. See Band-e Qarghah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qarghah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Qarghah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: dam
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:14
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Qarghah
Places near Band-e Qarghah

Online Dating

Band-e Qarghah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Qarghah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qarghah, Afghanistan