-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Yonus

Map of Qal`ah-ye Yonus Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayunus,Qal`a Yonus,Qal`a-i-Yonus,Qal`ah-ye Yonus,Qal`eh-ye Yonus,Qal`eh-ye Yunos,Qal‘a Yōnus,Qal‘a-i-Yōnus,Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus,Qal‘eh-ye Yōnus,Qal‘eh-ye Yūnos, Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus

Qal`ah-ye Yonus

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Yonus google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus. See Qal`ah-ye Yonus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Yonus
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70389/68.98167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Yonus
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Yonus
Qal‘ah-ye Yōnus (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālay (1.3 km) Chānak Khēl (1.7 km) Naz̧īm Khēl (2.2 km) Maḩmūd Khēl (2.7 km) Shēr Bāz Khēl (2.8 km) Khushkak (3 km) Shakardarah (3.1 km) Kula (3.8 km) Gird Bayd (4 km) Qōl-e Ni‘mat (4.5 km) ‘Alī Khēl (4.6 km) Deh-e Ya‘qūb (4.7 km) Surkh Bilandī (4.8 km) Sang-e Shāndah (5 km) Āghil-e Shaykhū (5 km) Luku (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ţāwūs-e Malang (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Yonus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Yonus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Yonus, Afghanistan