Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wazir Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalavazir,Qal`a-i-Wazir,Qal`ah-ye Wazir,Qal`eh Wazir,Qal`eh-ye Vazir,Qal`eh-ye Wazir,Qal‘a-i-Wazīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr,Qal‘eh Wazīṟ,Qal‘eh-ye Vazīr,Qal‘eh-ye Wazīr, Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr

Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr. See Qal`ah-ye Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wazir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan