Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasurkh,Qal`a Surkh,Qal`a-i-Surkh,Qal`ah-ye Surkh,Qal`eh-ye Sorkh,Qal‘a Suṟkh,Qal‘a-i-Suṟkh,Qal‘ah-ye Surkh,Qal‘eh-ye Sorkh, Qal‘ah-ye Surkh

Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Surkh. See Qal`ah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Places near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (0 km) Katah Khēl (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Janḏah (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2 km) Kūtsah (2.5 km) Bāzī Khēl (3.5 km) Bādām Qōl (4 km) Ḩājī Subḩān Kêlay (4 km) Atam Khēl (4.4 km) Siyāh Rēg (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadīq (5.2 km) Arghandeh (5.4 km) Kōhbakī (5.5 km) Arghandih-e Pā’in (5.6 km) Islām Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Chowkī (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan