Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Omar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaumar,Qal`a `Omar,Qal`a-i-`Omar,Qal`ah-ye `Omar,Qal`eh-ye `Omar,Qal‘a ‘Omaṟ,Qal‘a-i-‘Omaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Omar, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar

Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Omar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar. See Qal`ah-ye `Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Omar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Omar
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan