Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Nau,Qal`a Naw,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Naw,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a Naw,Qal‘a-i-Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Naw,Qal‘eh-ye Now, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Kūtsah (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Janḏah (0.9 km) Bāzī Khēl (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2 km) Ḩājī Subḩān Kêlay (2.2 km) Katah Khēl (2.5 km) Atam Khēl (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şadīq (3.3 km) Bādām Qōl (3.4 km) Arghandeh (3.6 km) Siyāh Rēg (3.9 km) Chowkī (4.1 km) Islām Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Arghandih-e Pā’in (4.2 km) Yakah Shahīd (4.8 km) Kōhbakī (5.3 km) Myā Khēl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan