-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Mir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamir,Qal`a Mir,Qal`a-i-Mir,Qal`ah-ye Mir,Qal`eh-ye Mir,Qal‘a Mīṟ,Qal‘a-i-Mīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Mīr,Qal‘eh-ye Mīr, Qal‘ah-ye Mīr

Qal`ah-ye Mir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīr. See Qal`ah-ye Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54972/68.92972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:35
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mir
Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (0.3 km) Darwaysh Tulak (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Atam (1 km) Kajāb (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.2 km) Kōhbakī (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah Gul (1.4 km) Pasha’ī (1.5 km) Jêlgah (1.5 km) Bēktut (1.7 km) Wudī Khēl (1.9 km) Seh Gunbad (2 km) Khwājah-ye Lakaṉ (2.5 km) Myā Khēl (2.7 km) Qām-e Hazārahhā (2.7 km) Kunjakay (2.8 km) Qāẕī Khēl (3.2 km) Lāchī Khēl (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mir, Afghanistan