Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Baqay

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baqay Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabakai,Qal`a Baqay,Qal`a-i-Baqay,Qal`ah-ye Baqay,Qal`eh-ye Baqay,Qal`eh-ye Baqi,Qal‘a Bāqay,Qal‘a-i-Bāqay,Qal‘ah-ye Bāqay,Qal‘eh-ye Bāqay,Qal‘eh-ye Bāqī, Qal‘ah-ye Bāqay

Qal`ah-ye Baqay

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Baqay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bāqay. See Qal`ah-ye Baqay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bāqay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Baqay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Baqay
Places near Qal`ah-ye Baqay
Qal‘ah-ye Bāqay (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shahāb ud Dīn (1.5 km) Kārēzak (2 km) Arghandih-e Pā’in (2.2 km) Islām Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Bālā Deh (2.6 km) Lōy Kêlay (2.7 km) Chihil Tan (2.8 km) Qāsim Khān (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now-e Chihil Tan (3 km) Myā Khēl (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ya‘qūb ‘Alī (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Naz̧ar (3 km) Kaj Darah (3.1 km) Ḩajmīr (3.4 km) Sāmuk Kêlay (3.4 km) Kunjakay (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Afrīdī (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Baqay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Baqay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Baqay, Afghanistan