-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Badal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Badal Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabadal',Kalabadal’,Qal`a Badal,Qal`a-i-Badal,Qal`ah-ye Badal,Qal`eh-ye Badal,Qal‘a Baḏal,Qal‘a-i-Baḏal,Qal‘ah-ye Badal,Qal‘eh-ye Badal, Qal‘ah-ye Badal

Qal`ah-ye Badal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Badal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Badal. See Qal`ah-ye Badal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Badal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Badal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60917/68.93
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Badal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Badal
Qal‘ah-ye Badal (0.1 km) Gil-e Surkh (0.9 km) Kōtī Surkh (1.5 km) Allāh Qōlī (1.8 km) Darah-ye Kishtah (2.2 km) Sar-e Yakhdān (2.3 km) Paghmān (3 km) Qām-e Nūr (3.4 km) Chandal Bā’ī (3.6 km) Darah-ye Zargar (3.9 km) Qām-e Hazārahhā (3.9 km) Safēdān (4 km) Pushtah (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩakīm (4.3 km) Nādir Khēl (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sarwar (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Umar (4.7 km) Chāwul Khēl (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Badal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Badal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Badal, Afghanistan