Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaakhmedkhan,Qal`a Ahmadkhan,Qal`a-i-Adamkhan,Qal`ah-ye Adam Khan,Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan,Qal`eh-ye Adam Khan,Qal‘a Aḩmaḏkhān,Qal‘a-i-Āḏamkhān,Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Ādam Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Ādam Khān,قلعۀ آدم خان,قلعۀ احمد خان, Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad Khān

Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Aḩmad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:04
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ahmad Khan, Afghanistan