Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Qal`ah-ye Farhad

Map of Qal`ah-ye Farhad Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Farkhad,Qal`ah-ye Farhad,Qal`eh-ye Farhac,Qal`eh-ye Farhats,Qala-i-Farhac,Qala-i-Farhad,Qalā-i-Faṟhāc,Qalā-i-Faṟhāḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Farhād,Qal‘eh-ye Farhāc,Qal‘eh-ye Faṟhāts,قلعۀ فرهاد,قلعۀ فرهاچ, Qal‘ah-ye Farhād

Qal`ah-ye Farhad

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Farhad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Farhād. See Qal`ah-ye Farhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Farhād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Farhad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Farhad
Places near Qal`ah-ye Farhad

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Farhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Farhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Farhad, Afghanistan