Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Puhinda

Map of Puhinda Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pohenda,Pohendā,Pohinda,Pohindā,Puhinda,Puhindā,Pukhinda,پهندا, Puhindā


Welcome to the Puhinda google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Puhindā. See Puhinda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Puhindā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Puhinda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:50
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Puhinda
Places near Puhinda

Online Dating

Puhinda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Puhinda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Puhinda, Afghanistan