Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Paghman River

Map of Paghman River Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-ye Paghman,Daryā-ye Paghmān,Paghman River,دريای پغمان, Paghman River

Paghman River

Welcome to the Paghman River google satellite map! This stream is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paghman River. See Paghman River photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paghman River area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Paghman River
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Paghman River
Places near Paghman River

Online Dating

Paghman River Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paghman River, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paghman River, Afghanistan