Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Nawah

Map of Nawah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nava,Naveh,Nawa,Nawah,Nāveh,Nāwa,Nāwah,nawh,ناوه, Nāwah


Welcome to the Nawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah. See Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Nawah
Places near Nawah
Nāwah (0 km) Rustam Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Aṟkh Bilanday (1.6 km) Aw Darah (2.9 km) Bābā Qashkhār (3.2 km) Sêrkay (3.6 km) Chinār (3.7 km) Barah Aw Darah (3.9 km) Dzharu (4.5 km) Kowtu (5.3 km) Shānī Kalā (5.6 km) Gūl Kalā (5.8 km) Yakah Darakht (6.3 km) Ghulām Qādir Qal‘ah (6.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qāẕī (7.2 km) Ghunḏêy Kalā (7.2 km) Akhlar (7.3 km) ‘Alī Khēl (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah, Afghanistan