Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Mir Ghundey

Map of Mir Ghundey Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Ghar,Mir Ghundey,Mirgar,Miṟ Ghaṟ,Mīr Ghunḏêy,kwh myr,كوهٔ مير,میر غنډۍ, Mīr Ghunḏêy

Mir Ghundey

Welcome to the Mir Ghundey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Ghunḏêy. See Mir Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mir Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Mir Ghundey
Places near Mir Ghundey

Online Dating

Mir Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mir Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Ghundey, Afghanistan