Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Gora Marandzhan

Map of Gora Marandzhan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marandzhan,Tapa-i- Maranjan,Tapa-i- Maṟanjān,Tappeh-ye Maranjan,Tappeh-ye Maranjān, Gora Marandzhan

Gora Marandzhan

Welcome to the Gora Marandzhan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Marandzhan. See Gora Marandzhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Marandzhan area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gora Marandzhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gora Marandzhan
Places near Gora Marandzhan

Online Dating

Gora Marandzhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Marandzhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Marandzhan, Afghanistan