Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Katah Chah

Map of Katah Chah Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katacah,Katachah,Katachakh,Katachāh,Katah Chah,Katah Chāh,Katačāh,Kaṯah Chāh,كتچاه,کته چاه, Katah Chāh

Katah Chah

Welcome to the Katah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Chāh. See Katah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Katah Chah
Places near Katah Chah

Online Dating

Katah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Chah, Afghanistan