Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Karez-e Mir

Map of Karez-e Mir Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz-e Mir,Karez-e Mir,Karez-i-Mir,Kareze Mir,Karezi-Mir,Kariz-e Mir,Karizimir,Kārayz-e Mīr,Kārez-i-Mīr,Kārēz-e Mīr,Kārīz-e Mīr,Kāṟēze Mīṟ,كاريز مير,كاريزٔ مير,کارېز میر, Kārēz-e Mīr

Karez-e Mir

Welcome to the Karez-e Mir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Mīr. See Karez-e Mir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Mīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karez-e Mir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Karez-e Mir

Online Dating

Karez-e Mir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Mir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Mir, Afghanistan