Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Karez-e Akhundan

Map of Karez-e Akhundan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz-e Akhundan,Karez-Akhundan,Karez-e Akhundan,Kareze Akhundan,Kariz Akhundan,Kariz-e Akhundan,Kariz-e Akhvondan,Kārayz-e Ākhūndān,Kārēz-e Ākhūndān,Kārīz Ākhunḏān,Kārīz-e Ākhundān,Kārīz-e Ākhvondān,Kāṟeze Ākhunḏān,کارېز آخوندان, Kārēz-e Ākhūndān

Karez-e Akhundan

Welcome to the Karez-e Akhundan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ākhūndān. See Karez-e Akhundan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ākhūndān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Karez-e Akhundan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Karez-e Akhundan
Places near Karez-e Akhundan

Online Dating

Karez-e Akhundan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Akhundan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Akhundan, Afghanistan