Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kalakan

Map of Kalakan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Chan,Kala Khan,Kala Khān,Kalakan,Kalakān,Qal`eh-ye Khan,Qala Khan,Qala Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Khān,کلکان, Kalakān


Welcome to the Kalakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalakān. See Kalakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalakān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kalakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kalakan
Places near Kalakan

Online Dating

Kalakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalakan, Afghanistan