Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Wilayat-e Kabul

Map of Wilayat-e Kabul Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kabul, Wilāyat-e Kābul

Wilayat-e Kabul

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Kabul google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Kābul. See Wilayat-e Kabul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Kābul area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Kabul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 3138338
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Kabul
Places near Wilayat-e Kabul

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Kabul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wilayat-e Kabul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Kabul, Afghanistan