-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Kabul

Map of Kabul Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cabool,Caboul,Cabul,Cabul - kabl,Cabul - کابل,Cabúl,Caubul,Kabil,Kaboel,Kabol,Kaboul,Kabul,Kabula,Kabulas,Kabuli,Kabulo,Kabura,Kabúl,Kabûl,Kampoul,Kobul,Kubha,Kábul,Kābol,kabl,kabul,kabula,kabuli,kaburu,kabwl,kapul,ke bu er,khabul,Καμπούλ,Кабул,Кобул,Քաբուլ,קאבול,كابل,كابول,کابل,काबुल,কাবুল,காபூல்,คาบูล,ཀ་བུར,ქაბული,ካቡል,カブール,カーブル,喀布尔,카불, Kabul

Kabul

Welcome to the Kabul google satellite map! This capital of a political entity is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kabul. See Kabul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kabul area. This placemark was added 2010-05-30.

Map of Kabul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: capital of a political entity
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52813/69.17233
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 3043532
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kabul
  •  
Places near Kabul

Online Dating

Kabul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kabul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kabul, Afghanistan