Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Joybar

Map of Joybar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoybar,Joybar,Juybar,Jōybār,Jōybāṟ,Jūybār,جویبار, Jōybār


Welcome to the Joybar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōybār. See Joybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōybār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joybar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Joybar
Places near Joybar

Online Dating

Joybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joybar, Afghanistan