Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Jarchi

Map of Jarchi Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzharchi,Jarchi,Jarci,Jārchī,Jārči,جارچی, Jārchī


Welcome to the Jarchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jārchī. See Jarchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jārchī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jarchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jarchi
Places near Jarchi

Online Dating

Jarchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarchi, Afghanistan