-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Husain Kot

Map of Husain Kot Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosain Kot,Hosayn Kot,Hosein Kot,Hosein Kot Fort,Hoseyn Kut,Husain Kot,Khuseynkot,Qeshlah-ye Hosayn Kut,Qeshlah-ye Ḩosayn Kūt,حسين كوت,حسین کوټ,Ḩosayn Kōt,Ḩosaīn Kōṯ,Ḩoseyn Kūt,Ḩusaīn Kōṯ, Ḩusaīn Kōṯ

Husain Kot

Welcome to the Husain Kot google satellite map! This fort is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩusaīn Kōṯ. See Husain Kot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩusaīn Kōṯ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Husain Kot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67811/69.0849
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Husain Kot
  •  
Places near Husain Kot

Online Dating

Husain Kot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Husain Kot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Husain Kot, Afghanistan