-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Gurgi Maidan

Map of Gurgi Maidan Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorg-e Meydan,Gorg-e Meydān,Gurgemaydan,Gurgi Maidan,Gurgimaydan,Gurgī Maīdān,Guṟgemayḏān, Gurgī Maīdān

Gurgi Maidan

Welcome to the Gurgi Maidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgī Maīdān. See Gurgi Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgī Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gurgi Maidan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23417/69.39028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:07
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Gurgi Maidan
  •  
Places near Gurgi Maidan
Gurgī Maīdān (0 km) Ṟāndah Khēl (1.7 km) Dzanghūzaī (3.8 km) Bāṯ Khēl (4 km) Darband (5 km) Rājān (5.3 km) Shērullāh (7.2 km) Mārānō Zowar (9.1 km) Ghêzgaī (9.2 km) Shumāmzī (9.7 km) Taghar-e ‘Ulyā (10 km)

Online Dating

Gurgi Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurgi Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgi Maidan, Afghanistan