-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Tang-e Gharo

Map of Tang-e Gharo Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Devil's Gully,Devil’s Gully,Gharu Gorge,Tang-e Gharo,Tang-e Gharu,Tang-e Ghārō,Tang-e Ghārū,Tangi Gharoo,Tangi Gharu,Tangi Ghāru,Tangi-Garu,tng gharw,تنگٔ غارو, Tang-e Ghārō

Tang-e Gharo

Welcome to the Tang-e Gharo google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tang-e Ghārō. See Tang-e Gharo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tang-e Ghārō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tang-e Gharo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55/69.5
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Tang-e Gharo
  •  
Places near Tang-e Gharo
Shīnwārī (3.1 km) Srah Chīnah Kêlay (3.4 km) ‘Alāhuddīn Kêlay (3.7 km) Chowkī (3.9 km) Shpōlē Bābā (4.1 km) Gazak (4.1 km) Qafas Kêlay (4.5 km) Mullā ‘Omar Kêlay (4.6 km) Shinwārō Kêlay (4.8 km) Chināraī (5 km) Dagarī (6 km) Dê Ḩasan Khān Kalā (6.8 km) Lār Dahānah Kêlay (7.3 km) Bar Dahānah Kêlay (8.4 km) Māṉū Kêlay (8.5 km) Garūchī Kêlay (8.6 km) Zirō Tangah (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Tang-e Gharo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tang-e Gharo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tang-e Gharo, Afghanistan