Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Farman

Map of Farman Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farman,Farmān,Faṟmān,فرمان, Farmān


Welcome to the Farman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farmān. See Farman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Farman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Farman
Places near Farman

Online Dating

Farman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Farman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farman, Afghanistan