Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Dorkanay

Map of Dorkanay Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dorkanay,Dowrkanay,Dowrkānay,Dōrkānay,Dōrkāṉay,دور كانی,دورکانی,Ḏōṟkāṉay, Dōrkānay


Welcome to the Dorkanay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōrkānay. See Dorkanay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōrkānay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dorkanay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Dorkanay
Places near Dorkanay

Online Dating

Dorkanay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dorkanay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dorkanay, Afghanistan