Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Deh-e Ya`qub

Map of Deh-e Ya`qub Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Ya`qub,Deh-e Ya‘qūb,Dekhi-Yakub,ده یعقوب,دهٔ يعقوب, Deh-e Ya‘qūb

Deh-e Ya`qub

Welcome to the Deh-e Ya`qub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Ya‘qūb. See Deh-e Ya`qub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Ya‘qūb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Deh-e Ya`qub
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Deh-e Ya`qub
Places near Deh-e Ya`qub

Online Dating

Deh-e Ya`qub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Ya`qub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Ya`qub, Afghanistan