-->
Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Danishmand

Map of Danishmand Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daneshmand,Danesmand,Danishmand,Dāneshmand,Dānešmand,Dānishmand,Kara Dushman,Qara Dushman,Qareh Doshman,Siahan,Siāhān,دانشمند, Dānishmand

Danishmand

Welcome to the Danishmand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dānishmand. See Danishmand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dānishmand area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Danishmand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65972/69.14281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Danishmand
  •  
Places near Danishmand
Dānishmand (0 km) Alghōī (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Intifāt (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (4.1 km) Anjīrak (4.2 km) Say Āb Qūlī (4.9 km) Kharoti (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bībī (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murād Bēg (6.1 km) Say Āb (6.2 km) Sufian (6.3 km) Chashmah-ye ‘Us̄mān (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Afẕal Khān (6.4 km) Ḩājī-Payk (6.6 km) Guzar (6.6 km) Sunā Khēl (7 km) Khwājah Wujūd (7.1 km) Kōchkīn (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Danishmand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Danishmand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Danishmand, Afghanistan