Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Dak Kala

Map of Dak Kala Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dak Kala,Dakkala,Dāk Kalā,داک کلا,قلعهٔ داك,Ḏāk Kalā, Dāk Kalā

Dak Kala

Welcome to the Dak Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dāk Kalā. See Dak Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dāk Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dak Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:17
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Dak Kala
Places near Dak Kala

Online Dating

Dak Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dak Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dak Kala, Afghanistan