Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chehel Sotun

Map of Chehel Sotun Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cehelsotun,Chehel Sotun,Chehel Sotūn,Chehelsetun,Chehelsetūn,Chehelsotun,Chehelsotūn,Chikhil'sutun,Chikhil’sutun,Čehelsotūn, Chehel Sotūn

Chehel Sotun

Welcome to the Chehel Sotun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chehel Sotūn. See Chehel Sotun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chehel Sotūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chehel Sotun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chehel Sotun
Places near Chehel Sotun

Online Dating

Chehel Sotun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chehel Sotun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chehel Sotun, Afghanistan