Main → Afghanistan → Kabul → Chakari Ghar

Map of Chakari Ghar Kabul, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakeri Ghar,Chakari Ghar,Chakarī Ghar,Chakaṟī Ghar,Chakeri Ghar,Gora Chanaraygar,Čakěri Ghar, Chakaṟī Ghar

Chakari Ghar

Welcome to the Chakari Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Kabul, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakaṟī Ghar. See Chakari Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakaṟī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chakari Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Kabul
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3404 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:06
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Chakari Ghar
Places near Chakari Ghar

Online Dating

Chakari Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakari Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakari Ghar, Afghanistan